[vc_section full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1568112778429{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 140px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;background-image: url(https://elearningplus.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/New-front-page-banner.png?id=1122) !important;background-position: center !important;background-repeat: no-repeat !important;background-size: cover !important;}” el_class=”visible-lg visible-md hidden-sm hidden-xs”][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1542006362363{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][vc_column css=”.vc_custom_1542007402580{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 30px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}” offset=”vc_col-lg-6 vc_col-md-12 vc_col-xs-12″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:70px|text_align:right|color:%23ffffff|line_height:78px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”GDPR and Cyber Security” css_animation=”fadeInUp” custom_heading_custom_font=”Poppins” custom_heading_font_weight=”700″ css=”.vc_custom_1566392957428{margin-top: 62px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 45px !important;}” el_class=”letter-spacing-0 creative-agency-home-banner-heading”][/vc_column][vc_column css=”.vc_custom_1542007163521{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}” offset=”vc_col-lg-5 vc_col-md-12 vc_col-xs-12″][vc_single_image image=”1239″ img_size=”full” css_animation=”fadeIn” css=”.vc_custom_1568285848726{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}” el_class=”creative-agency-home-banner-laptop”][/vc_column][vc_column css=”.vc_custom_1542007190701{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}” offset=”vc_col-lg-1 vc_hidden-md vc_hidden-xs”][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_section full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1566307865416{margin-top: 60px !important;margin-bottom: 60px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;background-position: 0 0 !important;background-repeat: no-repeat !important;}” el_class=”background-position-center-top”][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1542014003661{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][vc_column css=”.vc_custom_1542014035597{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:40px|text_align:center|color:%23444444|line_height:48px” text=”GDPR and Cyber Security Courses” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567064967788{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 40px !important;}”][rt_separator_style radiantthemes_separator_width=”47px” radiantthemes_separator_height=”6px” radiantthemes_separator_color=”#ada734″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:div|font_size:20px|text_align:center|color:%233b44ac|line_height:30px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”Whether you need to fast track new course delivery, require extra capacity or just want specialised production such as video or animation, we provide the appropriate level of support to help you develop and deliver effective learning content.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″ css=”.vc_custom_1567064994897{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 45px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:center|color:%23181616|line_height:30px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”We develop interactive learning content designed to truly engage the learner and support performance improvements across your organisation. This could be online training, learning videos or job aids for use in the workplace. Providing a blended learning approach for your learners helps increase retention and engagement to improve learning results.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″ css=”.vc_custom_1565955322618{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_section full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1569488984597{padding-top: 10px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;background-color: #374cc9 !important;}”][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1569504239501{padding-top: 40px !important;}”]

Hover over or click the sign to see more information on each course

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_section full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1566221934226{margin-right: 0px !important;margin-left: 0px !important;}”][vc_row equal_height=”yes” css=”.vc_custom_1566222391696{border-bottom-width: 1px !important;border-bottom-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-bottom-style: solid !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”][hotspotitem]

An Introduction to GDPR

Aim of the Course

To be able to articulate the objectives and context of the GDPR


Learning Outcome

Upon completion of the course, you be able to recognise the risks associated with non-compliance and with a clear view of why GDPR is so important to everyone in and around our industry.


Duration:

approx 60 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem][/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″ css=”.vc_custom_1566217417546{padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”An introduction to GDPR” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082240667{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”The UK remains a member of the European Union until we leave, and the full rights and obligations of membership will apply until then, which includes an obligation to implement the GDPR.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″ css=”.vc_custom_1569829980837{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566222369030{border-left-width: 1px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1566217430361{padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”][hotspotitem]

Preparing for GDPR

Aim of the Course

The aim of this course is to help you prepare your approach to becoming GDPR compliant.


Learning Outcome

Learners will cover who the GDPR applies to and who it does not apply to, understand the roles and responsibilities of a Data Processor and a Data Controller and know the Steps to be taken for implementing GDPR


Duration: approx

approx 60 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem][/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”Preparing for GDPR” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082247877{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”GDPR applies to your business if you are established in the EU (regardless of where the processing takes place)” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566222379432{border-left-width: 1px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle,” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”][hotspotitem]

GDPR Roles and Responsibilities

Aim of the Course

The aim of this course is to help you to understand the different roles and responsibilities of the GDPR, which will be integral to your compliance success.


Learning Outcome

This course will provide you with an overview of those roles to enable you to assess what is relevant to your business.


Duration:

approx 60 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem][/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”GDPR Roles and Responsibilities” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082255257{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”It is important for you to understand the different roles and responsibilities of the GDPR, which will be integral to your compliance success.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_section full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1566221830913{margin-right: 0px !important;margin-left: 0px !important;}”][vc_row equal_height=”yes” css=”.vc_custom_1566222357401{border-bottom-width: 1px !important;border-bottom-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-bottom-style: solid !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle,” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”][hotspotitem]

GDPR Rights of the Data Subject

Aim of the Course

The aim of this course is to provide awareness of the Rights of Data Subjects.


Learning Outcome

In this course, we cover: why it matters, who it affects, what you need to do to prepare and the various rights


Duration:

approx 60 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem][/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″ css=”.vc_custom_1566217417546{padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”GDPR Rights of the Data Subject” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082264633{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”This course covers the key rights of individuals and how they affect your business, together with what you need to do to address these rights.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″ css=”.vc_custom_1569830813165{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566222327816{border-left-width: 1px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1566217430361{padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”]

[hotspotitem]

GDPR Data Breach Management

Aim of the Course

To understand the duty on all organisations to report certain types of personal data breach to the relevant supervisory authority.


Learning Outcome

Understanding of what constitutes a data breach and the processes necessary for dealing effectively and compliantly with them?


Duration:

approx 60 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem]

[/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”GDPR Data Breach Management” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082270890{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”Personal data breach management – of which breach notification forms a large part – should be a priority area in any organisation’s compliance efforts with respect to the GDPR.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566222344111{border-left-width: 1px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle,” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”][hotspotitem]

Consent for the Use of Personal Data

Aim of this course

The aim of this course is to help you manage personal consent appropriately from a GDPR perspective.


Learning Outcome

This course explains what Personal Data is, the correct way to obtain consent, opt in and opt out consent, the importance of a privacy notice and third party software and Google analytics.


Duration:

approx 60 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem][/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”GDPR Consent for the use of Personal Data” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082277664{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”GDPR states that ‘Personal Data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’).” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_section full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1566221874937{margin-right: 0px !important;margin-left: 0px !important;}”][vc_row equal_height=”yes” css=”.vc_custom_1566222288849{border-bottom-width: 1px !important;border-bottom-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-bottom-style: solid !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle,” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”]

[hotspotitem]

Lawful Basis for Processing

Aim of the Course

The aim of the course is to provide an understanding of the legal basis requirements needed in order to process personal data.


Learning Outcome

Upon completion of the course, learners will gain knowledge of the different lawful bases and their different obligations under the GDPR and understand how to identify which lawful basis to use for processing personal data.


Duration:

approx 60 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem]

[/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”GDPR Lawful basis for Processing” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082287224{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”The GDPR replaces the previous ‘conditions for processing’ under the Data Protection Act 1998. However, it places more emphasis on being accountable for and transparent about your lawful basis for processing.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″ css=”.vc_custom_1569834697785{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566222301638{border-left-width: 1px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1566217430361{padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle,” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”][hotspotitem]

Information Security Awareness

Aim of the Course

The aim of this course is to provide an in depth understanding of the importance of data security and the measures required in order to reduce security risks


Learning Outcome

An understanding of all aspects of the security principle, knowledge of your responsibilities, the physical and technical measures involved including keeping devices secure and an understanding of the different types of malware


Duration:

approx 90 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem][/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”Information Security Awareness” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082293497{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”A key principle of the GDPR is that you process personal data securely by means of ‘appropriate technical and organisational measures’ – this is the ‘security principle’.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566222313744{border-left-width: 1px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle,” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”][hotspotitem]

GDPR Focused Mystery Course

Aim of the Course

This course presents several scenarios to make the learning fun and interesting, whilst delivering key knowledge checks.


Learning Outcome

In this course, you will gain an understanding of why GDPR is essential for all team members.


Duration:

approx 45 mins

[/hotspotitem][/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”GDPR focused mystery course” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082302841{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”This online GDPR learning module has been designed as a “Mystery Course”, to help demonstrate to employees the need and importance of understanding GDPR compliance in their every day work activities.” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_section full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1566378784416{margin-right: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 60px !important;margin-left: 0px !important;}”][vc_row equal_height=”yes” css=”.vc_custom_1566378777040{border-bottom-width: 1px !important;border-bottom-color: rgba(255,255,255,0.15) !important;border-bottom-style: solid !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566378829819{padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][cq_vc_hotspot icontype=”icon” fonticon=”fa-plus-circle,” position=”0%|50%” iconbackground=”rgba(255,255,255,0.01)” circlecolor=”#ffffff” color=”#ada734″ ispulse=”no” arrowposition=”right” opacity=”10″ maxwidth=”400″ containerwidth=”100%”]

[hotspotitem]

Cyber Security

Aim of the Course

The aim of the course is to


Learning Outcome

Upon completion of the course, learners will know


Duration:

approx 35 mins including Assessment

[/hotspotitem]

[/cq_vc_hotspot][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:20px|text_align:left|color:%233b44ac|line_height:22px” text=”Cyber Security” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1567082315760{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h5|font_size:15px|text_align:left|color:%23333333|line_height:19px” custom_heading_select_font=”cfont” text=”We” custom_heading_custom_font=”Montserrat” custom_heading_font_weight=”500″ css=”.vc_custom_1569834755424{margin-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566378836287{border-left-width: 1px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1566217430361{padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1566378844461{border-left-width: 1px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;border-left-color: rgba(55,76,201,0.15) !important;border-left-style: solid !important;}”][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”3/4″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_section][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_btn title=”Back to Catalogue” style=”custom” custom_background=”#374cc9″ custom_text=”#ffffff” shape=”round” align=”center” button_block=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fdev.idigitalcontent.co.uk%2Felearningplus%2Fcatalogue%2F|title:Catalogue||” css=”.vc_custom_1566375552089{margin-top: 80px !important;}”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” disable_element=”yes” css=”.vc_custom_1551154696395{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 90px !important;padding-bottom: 115px !important;background: #ffffff url(https://myx.radiantthemes.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/education-home-upcoming-events.jpg?id=2045) !important;background-position: 0 0 !important;background-repeat: no-repeat !important;}”][vc_column css=”.vc_custom_1542784833306{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][vc_icon icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-check” color=”custom” background_style=”rounded-less” background_color=”custom” custom_color=”#ffffff” custom_background_color=”#37c380″][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:40px|text_align:center|color:%23292929|line_height:40px” text=”News & Events” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1551154647039{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1542784542609{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][vc_column_inner width=”1/6″ css=”.vc_custom_1542784553695{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”2/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1542784570655{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;border-bottom-width: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:p|font_size:16px|text_align:center|color:%23515151|line_height:30px” text=”On the other hand we denounce with righteous indignation and dislike men who are so beguiled and demoralized by the charms of pleasure of the moment” google_fonts=”font_family:Roboto%3A100%2C100italic%2C300%2C300italic%2Cregular%2Citalic%2C500%2C500italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C900%2C900italic|font_style:400%20regular%3A400%3Anormal” css=”.vc_custom_1542784701986{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/6″ css=”.vc_custom_1542784582166{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row content_placement=”middle” css=”.vc_custom_1567065006800{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 45px !important;padding-right: 35px !important;padding-bottom: 25px !important;padding-left: 35px !important;background-color: #1da1f2 !important;}” el_class=”creative5-about-us-subscribe”][vc_column width=”2/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1567065018581{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 20px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;padding-left: 30px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:26px|text_align:left|color:%23ffffff|line_height:28px” text=”Contact Us for a Demo Now” google_fonts=”font_family:Poppins%3A100%2C200%2C300%2Cregular%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800|font_style:700%20bold%3A%20700%3A%20normal” css=”.vc_custom_1566307821259{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;padding-left: 20px !important;}”][vc_custom_heading font_container=”tag:p|font_size:18px|text_align:left|color:%23ffffff|line_height:22px” text=”Tell us the courses you would like to see within our Business Essentials Catalogue and we will add these onto our development roadmap?” google_fonts=”font_family:Roboto%3A100%2C100italic%2C300%2C300italic%2Cregular%2Citalic%2C500%2C500italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C900%2C900italic|font_style:400%20regular%3A400%3Anormal” css=”.vc_custom_1566307827098{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 10px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;padding-left: 20px !important;}”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″ css=”.vc_custom_1551171237150{margin-top: 0px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_btn title=”Click Here” style=”custom” custom_background=”#374cc9″ custom_text=”#ffffff” shape=”round” align=”center” css=”.vc_custom_1569511220185{padding-top: 30px !important;}” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fdev.idigitalcontent.co.uk%2Felearningplus%2Fget-in-touch%2F|title:Get%20in%20Touch||”][/vc_column][/vc_row]